Wednesday, September 10, 2008

i don't know who these guys are .....

...... but i love it.

plus, it kinda matches my layout.



PS

if the world DOES end today .....

wtf.

.... i got a LOT of phone calls to make.

(thank you, alert reader M, for letting me know about our impending particle death.)

yo gino, we got to be the first to do a show live from a black hole on Earth. that's so briefcase, dude.

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

links dude, links!

fuck yeah

greg said...

aw shit:

http://www.mydjfantasy.com/us/djfantasy/index.html

mandey said...

hahaha! glad to be of service to your conspiracy theory paranoia. at least the world lasted long enough for us to sort your love letters and keychains. thank goodness. sorry you're cold in the france.